A rate of 26.0p in the £ was set.

The Chairman welcomed Mr Mark Page (Hanson UK) and Mr Harry Garner who were both attending their first meeting of the Board.

 

The Commissioners set a rate of 37.0p in the £.

Mr Michael Church and Mr Gareth Wilson were re-appointed as Chairman and Vice Chairman respectively.

A rate of 8.0p in the £ was set.

Messrs James Martin and Jonathan Fenn were re-appointed Chairman and Vice Chairman respectively.

Mr Michael Fenn was re-appointed District Officer.

A rate of  20.0p in the £ was set.

Messrs Steve Calton and Leigh Marshall were re-appointed Chairman and Vice-Chairman respectively.

The Clerk reported that Mr Greg Murphy had accepted the invitation to fill the vacancy in the membership of the Board in  Electoral District No. 3.

 

 

 

The Commissioners set a rate of 3.50p in the £.

Mr Tony Hopkin and Mr Andrew Payne were re-appointed as Chairman and Vice Chairman respectively.

Mr Tony Hopkin was re-appointed as District Officer.

 

A rate of 26.68p in the £ was set.

 

 

A rate of 5.80p in the £ was set.

The Chairman welcomed Mr Andrew Robb and Councillors Julian Kirk, Richard Melton and Colin Rose (local authority appointees) who were all attending their first meeting of the Board.

Messrs Steve Calton and Dale Boyce were re-appointed Chairman and Vice Chairman respectively.

It was resolved to invite a representative from Alderney Livestock Ltd to fill the vacancy on the Board, if willing to do so.

A rate of 70.0p was set for Area 1, 30.0p for Area 2 and 10.0p for Area 3.

 

Prior to the meeting, the Commissioners stood in silence as a mark of respect for the Commissioners’ former Clerk, Mr David Noble OBE, who died on the 20th December 2019.

The Commissioners set a rate of 40.0p in the £.

Messrs John Heading and Robert Sears were re-appointed Chairman and Vice Chairman respectively.

The Finance Committee comprising Mrs A J Langley, Councillors C J Crofts and W Sutton, Messrs J E Heading, P Jolley and R M C Sears were re-appointed.